Giorgi Labuchidze / Managing Director
With a strong knowledge of both cash and project management systems, Giorgi Labuchidze has been responsible for various projects during last 10 years. He has experience in aspects of market planning, resource allocation, customer relation and project control. Giorgi Labuchidze managed strategic planning for private, local / international NGO and government organizations with mission creating and developing mission statements, clarification of objectives, coordination of planning teams, achieving acceptance and implementation of various effective operation plans. He directed the design and implementation of effective and stable management systems for various companies.
Nowadays Giorgi Labuchidze leads Salus Factum LLC Organizational Development and Management Revitalization team, including hiring professional and technical staff, implementing budget reductions and installing effective management information systems.
“Successful companies are based upon the knowledge, skills and leadership qualities. That is the only truth accepted by business and the only fact appreciated by partners”